Solved

flash desktop

Posted on 2006-06-18
10
186 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
I've asked this question in application zone ( http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21888452.html ) and I still want to have more amazing flash sites. Give me as many sites as possible!
And how to extract flash from Animated Desktop ?
0
Comment
Question by:binocular222
  • 4
  • 3
10 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 16931678
Search your hard disk for *.swf.

Reps
0
 

Author Comment

by:binocular222
ID: 16931694
I mean websearch not local drive
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 16931758
i mean from the animated desktop

Reps
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:binocular222
ID: 16940668
No, animated desktop uses arp files ( U can find them in C:/program files/interlore/advtheme )
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 16940728
0
 

Author Comment

by:binocular222
ID: 16940881
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21888452.html
did U read this? Flash decoplier doesn't work with arp file
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
NetExpert earned 500 total points
ID: 16951262
Rename the .apr file to .zip and open with winzip. Inside is the .swf file.
0
 

Author Comment

by:binocular222
ID: 16965612
You are great! One more quizz: Do you know any site like alainbryden had answered here http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21888452.html
I extremely thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0