Solved

Need Input on Keywords

Posted on 2006-06-19
6
170 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
What do you guys think the ROI would be for the SEO terms my grandmother is doing,

yodeling music
yodeling song

digitalpoint.com is so varied between it's 2 responses that I'd like some input from you guys.

Thanks,

Bob
0
Comment
Question by:weikelbob
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:keniki
keniki earned 150 total points
ID: 16939042
I'd just concentrate on the word "yodeling"
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ShaneJones
ID: 16940084
Hi Bob

I can not work out ROI unless I have the revenue and the monthly fee.

ROI = Revenue / Fee

Usually displayed as a percentage or ratio.

As for the keyword, I would concentrate on yodeling music. Both are simlarly searched but yodeling music sounds more natural and i feel more people would search for this term.

Hope this helps

ShaneJones
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:weikelbob
ID: 16943316
I don't mean specifics, I just wonder what's the most worthwhile term(s). "Yodeling" seemed to be too competitive.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
ShaneJones earned 150 total points
ID: 16943391
I would tend to put myself as the customer and i would probably type yodeling music.

ShaneJones
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:weikelbob
ID: 16943517
Yeah, that's just common sense.

I think I'll close this.

Bob
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ShaneJones
ID: 16943561
I have found a good way when ever i am struggling with this kind of issue is to ask someone with no knowledge of the internet.

Thanks

ShaneJones
0