[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2003 on SBS 2003

Posted on 2006-06-19
4
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
Hi

Is there a way to force deletion of all items in every users Deleted items from the server?
Running Exchange 2003 SP2 on SBS 2003.  Database size has been increased to 40GB.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:bains1000
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Amitspeedstar earned 2000 total points
ID: 16940334

check out the below article

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/319188/en-us

amit.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:rakeshmiglani
ID: 16940600
that is correct. you can configure mailbox manager to delete items from user's mailboxes automatically
there are a couple of more articles on support.microsoft.com
just search for mailbox manager string
0
 

Author Comment

by:bains1000
ID: 17213648
This is complete

Thanks.
0