Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Freeware for network monitoring with reports

Posted on 2006-06-20
2
Medium Priority
?
342 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
Does anyone know of a freeware [not 30 day trial], where I can monitor disk space, CPU, paging file, memory, etc and print out to a report?
It has to be free.
Please don't recommend the free tool by microsoft server performance tool.
I tried 5 of them and they were just 30 day trials.
Just a simple tool.
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:autumn801
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:papimichel
ID: 16948799
you've got one in your windows xp. it's under control panel/administrative tools/performance.
you can monitor remote windows computers for all issues you mentioned above and many other as well.
(and it's not a trial)
0
 
LVL 79

Accepted Solution

by:
lrmoore earned 80 total points
ID: 16950321
OpManager
http://manageengine.adventnet.com/products/opmanager/
Free to monitor 20 devices
0