Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Text Rotation in Crystal Reports

Posted on 2006-06-21
5
Medium Priority
?
2,888 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Is there a way to rotate text by 45 degrees (or any other angle than 0, 90 and 270) ?
0
Comment
Question by:gpbcobb
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Spykair earned 1000 total points
ID: 16950866
Unfortunately not.

Spykair
0
 

Author Comment

by:gpbcobb
ID: 16959285
Is there a work around (other than pasting an image of text headings created in another package)?
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 16964972
Nothing I am aware of.

mlmcc
0