[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

tutorial

Posted on 2006-06-21
5
Medium Priority
?
333 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
i want to setup broadband internet access using the existing telephone lines
where can i find a good tutorial for this?
0
Comment
Question by:ammadeyy
5 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 16954934
There's no tutorial - call a DSL vendor.  They can install it.

Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dsl
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Shaun84 earned 1000 total points
ID: 16955274
Have a look at
http://www.adslguide.org/guide/summary.asp 
this will give you details about broadband.
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:gkumaran
gkumaran earned 1000 total points
ID: 16956942
Have you checked .. How Stuff Works .. tutorials..

http://electronics.howstuffworks.com/dsl.htm
0