Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Double Click DataGridView

Posted on 2006-06-21
2
Medium Priority
?
11,148 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
How can I capture if a user double clicks a datagridview row?  I have select entire row on.
0
Comment
Question by:Rowdyone52
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Bob Learned earned 2000 total points
ID: 16956265
Try this:

  private void DataGridView1_CellMouseDoubleClick(object sender, System.Windows.Forms.DataGridViewCellMouseEventArgs e)
  {
     if (e.RowIndex >= 0 && e.ColumnIndex >=0)
        MessageBox.Show("Row double click");
  }

Bob
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:t_itanium
ID: 16957946
you can use the double click event of the datagrid..
0