[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Deliver all mail for a specific domain to one mailbox

Posted on 2006-06-22
5
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06


Hi All,

I have a Windows 2000 server hosting a domain called A, which is my primary domain.  I have a registered domain called B. Is it possible to forward all mail addressed to domain B to one mailbox on the same server?
0
Comment
Question by:ThomasCawood
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
rakeshmiglani earned 2000 total points
ID: 16959553
are you talking about creating a "catch all" type of mailbox?

check the following link

http://hellomate.typepad.com/exchange/2003/08/exchange_catcha.html
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Michael S
ID: 16961928
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/324021/en-us

How to set up a Catchall address.

Jay
0
 

Author Comment

by:ThomasCawood
ID: 16966374
Yes..

Thank you!
0