Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

UML in Visio

Posted on 2006-06-22
2
Medium Priority
?
1,282 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
There may be a better place to ask this question, I couldn't find a visio topic.  

I am diagramming some interfaces in Visio, and I want to set the return type of a method to be an array of an Interface I have created.  Is this possible?  I don't see anyway to return an array.
0
Comment
Question by:jjacksn
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:MuhammadAdil
ID: 16966500
Hi Dear,

            I think there is no problem with array return type.
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dstanley9 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16969350
double-click on the return type in the properties box.  There should be a "suffix" box.  Put "[]" in that box.
0