Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Prince of persia 2D

Posted on 2006-06-22
3
Medium Priority
?
2,176 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
I've found 2 version of Prince of persia 2D (game rom):"Prince of persia" and "the shadow and the flame" at rom-world.com. I know there are many other versions of this game ( i mean 2d rom or flash game only ). Can U find them for me?
0
Comment
Question by:binocular222
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
AndrewGustely earned 2000 total points
ID: 16969930
Ah, Prince of Persia... such a classic. The two you found are the two "official" games, there is a second, extended unofficial version called "Prince of Persia 4D"

http://www.acid-play.com/download/prince-of-persia-4d/

Here it is, have fun and enjoy a series that was far more revolutionary than the pretty (but not terribly exciting) new versions.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 16970004
Maybe you should also post a question in the EE games TA...
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 16970054
0