[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

VB.NETinteractive tutorial?

Posted on 2006-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
I am interested in learing Visual Basic.NET and do not want to spent allot of money.  I already know C#.NET so I hoping somneong has a suggestion for some form of Self-Paced Training or an interactive tutorial would be ideal for under $150.00 just covering VB.NET.  Any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:Hojoformo
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
pradeepsudharsan earned 1600 total points
ID: 16973948
Refer www.wrox.com and www.apress.com ,to get some good books for vb.net
Learning Visual Basic .NET
By Jesse Liberty,oreilly publications.

Reger
http://www.apress.com/free/index.html ,to get the free book for VB.Net


Regards
Pradeep
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:pradeepsudharsan
pradeepsudharsan earned 1600 total points
ID: 16973952
Refer www.wrox.com and www.apress.com ,to get some good books for vb.net
Learning Visual Basic .NET
By Jesse Liberty,oreilly publications.

Reger
http://www.apress.com/free/index.html ,to get the free book for VB.Net(Programming VB .NET: A Guide For Experienced Programmers)

http://www.microsoft.com/mspress/findabook/list/title.asp
www.vijaymuhki.com


Regards
Pradeep
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:AlexFM
AlexFM earned 400 total points
ID: 16974146
0