[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to remove this ?

Posted on 2006-06-26
4
Medium Priority
?
860 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Hi,
 Whenever i open my internet , it will leads me to http://www.sysnetsecurity.com/ . How to remove this %&*!!. Thank you. I wonder where it hides its file(s).

0
Comment
Question by:wzm
4 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 80 total points
ID: 16982806
Hi wzm,
Browser Hijacking/Spyware/Adware/Malware Removal instructions

Full removal and Prevention instructions are available on my website,

http://www.petenetlive.com/Tech/Browsers/hijack.htm

Please don't "Gum up" the TA's here by posting Hijack This Logs
go here and have it analysed.
http://www.hijackthis.de/index.php?langselect=english

The EE Official Link to info is,
 http:Q_20975384.html#10973783

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:flashwebhost
flashwebhost earned 80 total points
ID: 16982808
Your computer is infected by spyware. Download and install spybot from

http://www.safer-networking.org/
0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:r-k
r-k earned 80 total points
ID: 16988879
0
 

Author Comment

by:wzm
ID: 17015888
thanks for all your kind concern to help. I've finally solved it.
take a look - http://www.help2go.com/component/option,com_forum/Itemid,32/page,viewtopic/t,20183/

cheers
wzm
0