Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Set Default Calendar view in OWA 2003

Posted on 2006-06-26
3
Medium Priority
?
637 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
My users are wanting to change the default calendar that is associated with their accounts in OWA. Can this be done?
0
Comment
Question by:athelu
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:december41991
ID: 16987181
When using OWA , the users are accessing Exchange server. Their mailbox has one Exchange calender. Other calendar is on local PST in local machine.
0
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 1000 total points
ID: 16987285
The rule with OWA is what you see is what you get.
Therefore if you cannot see the option in the main window, or the options then it probably can't be done without third party tools.

Take a look at Messageware. They may have something that will do what you need. http://www.messageware.com/

Simon.

0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:athelu
ID: 17009613
Thanks for the updates. I have the complete messageware suite already and there is no control over that currently.
0