Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What version of ISA 2004 comes with SBS 2K3 Premium?

Posted on 2006-06-26
3
Medium Priority
?
327 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
What version of ISA 2004 comes with Windows Small Business Server 2003 Premium Edition?

ISA 2004 Standard Edition

or

ISA 2004 Enterprise Edition
0
Comment
Question by:elfstrob
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Zadkin
ID: 16990323
Nothing Entreprise in SBS,  my bet is standard.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
itcoza earned 200 total points
ID: 16995928
Tweaked version of Standard.  Has a few features that even standard does not have.

Regards,
M
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 17006045
It's a full version of ISA2004 Standard Edition.  The only additional items are not really a part of ISA Server but rather they are parts of SBS.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0