Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

List a dialog for directory files

Posted on 2006-06-27
4
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi all,

I've created a field for attachments on a form, now I need a lotus script code that would work when a user press a buttom, so a dialog box comes up to display files on the harddisk.

Many thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:Faraj1969
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:Sjef Bosman
Sjef Bosman earned 200 total points
ID: 16994460
That lives under the name of OpenFileDialog, see the Desginer Help on this method.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
p_partha earned 200 total points
ID: 17001667
Bro,
I believe he is asking this:

 @Prompt([LocalBrowse]; "Select a  file to open"; "3");



0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Sjef Bosman
ID: 17001697
I should have given the Formula equivalent as well, you're right...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Faraj1969
ID: 17089204
Many thanks mates, and sorry for the delay, I had some crisis here...

Cheers
0