Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Changing Font of a textBox

Posted on 2006-06-27
2
Medium Priority
?
306 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
VB.NET 2003 Code: NewText.Font = New System.Drawing.Font("Microsoft Sans Serif", 20)

How can I do the equivilant of this code in C++ .NET 2005?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nigelboyle
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:AlexFM
AlexFM earned 200 total points
ID: 16999027
NewText>Font = gcnew System::Drawing::Font(L"Microsoft Sans Serif", 20);
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
bramsquad earned 300 total points
ID: 17006533
slight, slight change

 NewText->Font = gcnew System::Drawing::Font(L"Microsoft Sans Serif", 20);

forgot the  '-' before the greater than symbol

~b
0