Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

sample on HELPDESK (technical support) source coded app?

Posted on 2006-06-28
3
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
i have to create a HelpDesk (technical support) and i need to see some source code for examples, if somebody could help i would be very happy.

thanks a lot,

matt.
0
Comment
Question by:José Perez
3 Comments
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 17001832
Search Google, download.com, as I'm sure you'll be able to get some freeware examples.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
lunchbyte earned 200 total points
ID: 17002416
Try this? Its not a great one but it could help you get started.
http://freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=4527





0