[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

can't access...

Posted on 2006-06-28
4
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
i can't access this web;
http://www.xavel.com

do you know what's wrong with this?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:char1iecha1k
char1iecha1k earned 160 total points
ID: 17003056
I can its using flash make sure you have flash player installed. oh and most of it is in chinese or something
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:jonathanpham
jonathanpham earned 160 total points
ID: 17003394
Right. You need to have flash player to access this site, language is Japanese.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
benab earned 180 total points
ID: 17004011
Looks like it is currently under maintenance.  403 forbidden is what I am getting.   You can view Google's cache of the home page from this link.  http://tinyurl.com/z4dfv
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 17235835
thank you, all:)
0