Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Increase Report size in Crystal Report 8

Posted on 2006-06-28
4
Medium Priority
?
319 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-29
Hi
   Any idea how can widen the cr report.
   I need to add about 8 fields to an existing report.   Right now the report size is at 11.7 x 17.7 which is maximum?
Thanks.
Anil
0
Comment
Question by:ALad2005
4 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
peter57r earned 1000 total points
ID: 17004936
Hi ALad2005,
You will have to allocate a different printer which is capable of handling larger paper sizes.
I assume you are not intending to print the report.

Pete
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 17063757
You can also try to create a custom paper size

http://support.businessobjects.com/library/kbase/articles/c2010175.asp

mlmcc
0