[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hotmail password

Posted on 2006-06-29
5
Medium Priority
?
586 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
how can I access a hotmail password?  I cannot remember the secret question, and don't know what e-mail address I entered for backup re the password was! Please help!
0
Comment
Question by:danleecass
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 17015770
contact hotmail techsupport
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
rpggamergirl earned 252 total points
ID: 17015917
If you don't remember the secret question and the alternate email address, sorry but it looks like you're out of luck.

Why not just start again and create a new passport?
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:hiteshgupta1
hiteshgupta1 earned 248 total points
ID: 17016874
>> contact hotmail techsupport
don't think that would help
unless n untill u r using paid service,contacting techsupport will not be fruitful
u r definately unlucky!!
0