Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

UWAVE Motherboard

Posted on 2006-06-30
2
Medium Priority
?
2,456 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
If anybody can find me a UWAVE motherboard manual for a compaq 5WV232. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:elyrodriguez
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mkdonohue earned 750 total points
ID: 17020837
This motherboard is an OEM version of the FIC AZ31.

Although I don't have a manual for you, you might get some help at the FIC Support Pages:
http://www.fic.com.tw 
http://www.fica.com 

FIC seems to scatter information all over the website.

Are you having a specific problem? Or do you need a specific piece of info? A little detail in those areas would help.

0
 
LVL 69

Assisted Solution

by:Callandor
Callandor earned 450 total points
ID: 17020838
It seems to be an OEM version of the FIC AZ31: http://forums.speedguide.net/showthread.php?t=89142

Download sites:
http://www.fic.com.tw 
http://www.fica.com
0