Solved

nmc_processing_exception error in NeroVision when trying to burn dvd

Posted on 2006-07-02
4
6,967 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
I am trying to burn a dvd with menu in nerovision 4, the original file is a .avi file. However i get an error : nmc_processing_exception , I will post the full log below, does anyone have any ideas as to what the issue may be? This worked fine before i  reinstalled windows not long ago.

The full log created by nero is below, i have tried burning this to my external dvd drive, but this time i tried to burn to an image on my hard drive, i get the same error both times

Thanks


[12:22:35] NeroVision Log created (Date: 07/01/2006)
[12:22:35] NeroVision Processors: 1 (Intel)
[12:22:35] NeroVision OS: Windows XP
[12:22:35] GCCore     Detected DirectX Version 9 or higher
[12:22:37] ExpressUI  Running Nero Vision Version: 4.5.0.24
[12:22:37] GCCore     Detected DirectX Version: 9.0c
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  C:\PROGRAM FILES\NERO\NERO 7\NERO VISION\DVDENGINE.DLL
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  Product Version: 4.5.0.3, File Version: 4.5.0.48, Interface Version: 4.5.0.0
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  C:\PROGRAM FILES\NERO\NERO 7\NERO VISION\DVDENGINE.DLL
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  Product Version: 4.5.0.3, File Version: 4.5.0.48, Interface Version: 4.5.0.0
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  C:\PROGRAM FILES\NERO\NERO 7\NERO VISION\DVDENGINE.DLL
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  Product Version: 4.5.0.3, File Version: 4.5.0.48, Interface Version: 4.5.0.0
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateDVDVideoSession
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  END: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateDVDVideoSession
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  ..Application service registered...
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  END: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  ..Application service registered...
[12:22:40] DVDEngine  END: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:22:40] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:41] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:41] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:41] MMTools    {83E69A3D-56A5-4850-89C9-F6B6F003EB9B} - NeAudio2
[12:22:41] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - audio
[12:22:41] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:41] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 video/0
[12:22:41] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:41] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:41] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:41] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:41] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:42] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |     9990
[12:22:42] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |      280
[12:22:42] NeroVision |  2    |  0   |      0 |    10.00 |        0
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision total data size  : 10745473 bytes
[12:22:42] NeroVision multiplexed size : 11040768 bytes
[12:22:42] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |  3448857
[12:22:42] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |    98879
[12:22:42] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:22:42] NeroVision total data size  : 3633111051 bytes
[12:22:42] NeroVision multiplexed size : 3734280192 bytes
[12:22:43] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\My Documents\My Videos\Top Gear - [06x08] - 2005.07.17 [Vuk Rip].avi video/0
[12:22:43] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:43] MMTools    {E436EBB5-524F-11CE-9F53-0020AF0BA770} - File Source (Async.)
[12:22:43] MMTools    {1B544C20-FD0B-11CE-8C63-00AA0044B51E} - AVI Splitter
[12:22:43] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:43] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type AVI - video
[12:22:43] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Golf.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Golf.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Golf.mp4 video/0
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:46] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:46] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:46] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:46] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:46] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Golf.mp4')
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Halloween.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Halloween.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Halloween.mp4 video/0
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:46] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:46] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:46] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:47] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:47] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Halloween.mp4')
[12:22:47] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Holidays.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:47] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Holidays.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:47] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Holidays.mp4 video/0
[12:22:47] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:47] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:47] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:47] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:47] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:48] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:48] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Holidays.mp4')
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\OurWedding.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\OurWedding.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\OurWedding.mp4 video/0
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:48] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:48] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:48] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:48] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:48] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\OurWedding.mp4')
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Silk.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Silk.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Silk.mp4 video/0
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:48] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:48] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:48] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:48] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:51] MMTools    BitmapGrabber::InternalGetBitmap - error handler (begin stop graph)
[12:22:51] MMTools    BitmapGrabber::InternalGetBitmap - error handler (end stop graph)
[12:22:51] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:51] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Silk.mp4')
[12:22:51] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Sparkler.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:51] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Sparkler.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:51] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Sparkler.mp4 video/0
[12:22:51] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:51] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:51] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:51] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:51] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:53] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:53] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Sparkler.mp4')
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Tennis.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Tennis.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Tennis.mp4 video/0
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:53] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:53] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:53] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:53] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:53] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Tennis.mp4')
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Velvet.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Velvet.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Velvet.mp4 video/0
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:53] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:53] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:53] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:54] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:54] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Velvet.mp4')
[12:22:54] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Winter.mp4 audio/0
[12:22:54] MMTools    SourceBuilder: failed to build c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Winter.mp4 audio: 0x80040207 - The owner SID on a per-user subscription doesn't exist
[12:22:54] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Winter.mp4 video/0
[12:22:54] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:22:54] MMTools    {E206E4DE-A7EE-4A62-B3E9-4FBC8FE84C73} - Nero Digital Parser
[12:22:54] MMTools    {C0BA9CF8-96E0-4C34-B5DE-E92C3FC05ED6} - Nero Video Decoder
[12:22:54] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type MP4 - video
[12:22:54] MMTools    --------------------
[12:22:55] AMCUIBase  Asset created by user: class AVFileAsset
[12:22:55] AMCUIBase  - file paths: 1, first = 'c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Winter.mp4')
[12:23:01] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 audio/0
[12:23:01] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 video/0
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Burn process started by user.
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Destination: Image Recorder
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Directory for temporary files: C:\DOCUME~1\ADMINI~1\LOCALS~1\Temp
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Available hard disk space for temporary files: 97391.285 MB
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  ------<Nero Vision Project Information>--------
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --- Project type: DVD-Video
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --- Project video options ---
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Video mode: PAL
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Aspect ratio: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Quality: Automatic (fit to disc) (5073 kbit/s)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Resolution: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Sample format: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Video format: MPEG-2
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Audio format: Stereo
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Encoding mode: Fast Encoding (1-Pass)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Nero SmartEncoding: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --- Project space information ---
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Media type: DVD (4700000000 bytes maximum capacity)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Total space used: 3.49 out of 4.38 GB (Quality: Excellent)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Space used for menus: 10.5 out of 1024.0 MB
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --- Project contents ---
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Audio format: Stereo
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Sample format: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Encoding mode: Fast Encoding (1-Pass)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Nero SmartEncoding: Automatic
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Number of titles: 1
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  1. Top Gear [06x08] 350z (Video Title, 0h 58m 51s)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Video mode: PAL
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Aspect ratio: 16:9
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Quality: Custom (8000 kbit/s)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Resolution: 704 x 576 (D1)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Sample format: Progressive
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Video format: MPEG-2
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Audio format: Stereo
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Encoding mode: Fast Encoding (1-Pass)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Audio SmartEncoding ratio: 0.0 %
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Video SmartEncoding ratio: 0.0 %
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Number of menus: 1
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  - Menu for Top Gear [06x08] 350z (1 page)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --------<End of Project Information>----------
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  ------Recording Parameters------
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Book Type: 1
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Destination Device: Image Recorder (Capabilities: 0000C05B)
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Recording Flags: 12
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Recording Speed: 0
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Volume Name: Nissan 350z v Chrysler Crossfire v Audi TT
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Burn-at-once flag: 0
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  Fast Update allowed: 0
[12:23:08] ExpressUI  --End of recording parameters---
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  C:\PROGRAM FILES\NERO\NERO 7\NERO VISION\DVDENGINE.DLL
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  Product Version: 4.5.0.3, File Version: 4.5.0.48, Interface Version: 4.5.0.0
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateDVDVideoSession
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  END: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateDVDVideoSession
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ..Application service registered...
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  END: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterApplicationService
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterCallback
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ..Session callback registered...
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  END: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterCallback
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - Prepare
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  **BEGIN: _DVDVideo - Prepare
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ..VTS_Ns=1...
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ****BEGIN: _DVDVideoBase - Prepare VMG
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ...VMGM_VOBS_exist = true
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ******BEGIN: VMGM_VOBS - Process Create
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ********BEGIN: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ...Duration 100000000
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ..._streamtime_frame_duration is 400000
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ...Stream 0 is 'Video'
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ...Stream 1 is 'Audio'
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  ...Stream 2 is 'System/Stream'
[12:23:21] DVDEngine  **********END: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:21] NeroVision Analyze video stream
[12:23:21] NeroVision  Seg. |  frames | weight | volume
[12:23:21] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:21] NeroVision    0  |     250 |      1 | 250
[12:23:21] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:21] NeroVision total : 250
[12:23:22] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:23:22] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:22] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:23:22] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:22] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |     9990
[12:23:22] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |      280
[12:23:22] NeroVision |  2    |  0   |      0 |    10.00 |        0
[12:23:22] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:22] NeroVision total data size  : 10745473 bytes
[12:23:22] NeroVision multiplexed size : 11040768 bytes
[12:23:22] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 video/0
[12:23:25] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 audio/0
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ********END: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ******END: VMGM_VOBS - Process Create
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ****END: _DVDVideoBase - Prepare VMG
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ****BEGIN: _DVDVideoBase - Prepare VTS#1
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ...VTSM_VOBS_exist = false
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ******BEGIN: VTSTT_VOBS#1 - Process Create
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ********BEGIN: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ...Duration 35314000000
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ..._streamtime_frame_duration is 400000
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ...Stream 0 is 'Video'
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  ...Stream 1 is 'Audio'
[12:23:26] DVDEngine  **********END: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:26] NeroVision Analyze video stream
[12:23:26] NeroVision  Seg. |  frames | weight | volume
[12:23:26] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:26] NeroVision    0  |   88285 |      1 | 88285
[12:23:26] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:26] NeroVision total : 88285
[12:23:26] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:23:26] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:26] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:23:26] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:26] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |  3448857
[12:23:26] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |    98879
[12:23:26] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:26] NeroVision total data size  : 3633111051 bytes
[12:23:26] NeroVision multiplexed size : 3734280192 bytes
[12:23:26] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\My Documents\My Videos\Top Gear - [06x08] - 2005.07.17 [Vuk Rip].avi video/0
[12:23:29] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building c:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\My Documents\My Videos\Top Gear - [06x08] - 2005.07.17 [Vuk Rip].avi audio/0
[12:23:29] MMTools    SourceBuilder: --- used source filters ---
[12:23:29] MMTools    {E436EBB5-524F-11CE-9F53-0020AF0BA770} - File Source (Async.)
[12:23:29] MMTools    {1B544C20-FD0B-11CE-8C63-00AA0044B51E} - AVI Splitter
[12:23:29] MMTools    {38BE3000-DBF4-11D0-860E-00A024CFEF6D} - MPEG Layer-3 Decoder
[12:23:29] MMTools    SourceBuilder: file type AVI - audio
[12:23:29] MMTools    --------------------
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ********END: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ******END: VTSTT_VOBS#1 - Process Create
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ****END: _DVDVideoBase - Prepare VTS#1
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  **END: _DVDVideo - Prepare
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ..Estimated size=3.49 GB
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ..Estimated duration=1 hour 35 min 0 sec
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  END: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - Prepare
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - CreateVOBs
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  **BEGIN: _DVDVideo - Create
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ****BEGIN: Create - VMGM_VOBS
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ******BEGIN: VMGM_VOBS - Process Create
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ********BEGIN: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ...Duration 100000000
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ..._streamtime_frame_duration is 400000
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ...Stream 0 is 'Video'
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ...Stream 1 is 'Audio'
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ...Stream 2 is 'System/Stream'
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  **********END: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:29] NeroVision Analyze video stream
[12:23:29] NeroVision  Seg. |  frames | weight | volume
[12:23:29] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:29] NeroVision    0  |     250 |      1 | 250
[12:23:29] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:29] NeroVision total : 250
[12:23:29] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:23:29] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:29] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:23:29] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:29] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |     9990
[12:23:29] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |    10.00 |      280
[12:23:29] NeroVision |  2    |  0   |      0 |    10.00 |        0
[12:23:29] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:29] NeroVision total data size  : 10745473 bytes
[12:23:29] NeroVision multiplexed size : 11040768 bytes
[12:23:29] DVDEngine  ...estimated VOB size is 5392 sectors (10.5 MB).
[12:23:29] NeroVision Set Preview Channel
[12:23:29] NeroVision Set Preview Channel
[12:23:29] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 audio/0
[12:23:30] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 video/0
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateSubpictureSource
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  **********END: IDVDEngineManagerImpl - CreateSubpictureSource
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: CSPU::Process()
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...'Decoding SubPicture No.' is '0'
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ..._nLines == 576
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...Found 'bottom half' in the bottom field at bit 11232, addr. is 1404 (289)
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...Detected 'top half' at 1, addr. is 2
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...Detected 'bottom half' at 1, addr. is 1404
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...Lines processed: 576
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...processed 2 packs
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  **********END: CSPU::Process()
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...New VOB 1
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ..+VOB#1: VOB_IDN=1, SA=0, VOB_V_S_PTM=31073
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ...New CELL 1
[12:23:31] DVDEngine  ....+Cell#1: C_IDN=1
[12:23:33] DVDEngine  BTNGR1_DSP_TY == 117661718
[12:23:46] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\Video\Music.mp4 audio/0
[12:23:48] DVDEngine  ....|Cell#1: C_IDN=1, [0;3116], VOBU_Ns=17, C_PBTM=10s.00
[12:23:48] DVDEngine  ..|VOB#1: VOB_IDN=1, [0;3116], C_Ns=1, VOB_V_S_PTM=31073, VOB_V_E_PTM=931073
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...actual VOB size is 3117 sectors (6.09 MB).
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ********END: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ********BEGIN: VMGM_VOBS - INFORMATION after Create
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  General information:
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..size=3117 (6.09 MB)
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..capacity=3117 (6.09 MB)
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..max_capacity=524287 (1.00 GB)
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..VOB_Ns=1
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..C_Ns=1
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..VOBU_Ns=17
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  VOB information:
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...VOB#1: VOB_IDN=1, [0;3116], C_Ns=1, VOB_V_S_PTM=31073, VOB_V_E_PTM=931073
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  .....Cell#1: C_IDN=1, [0;3116], VOBU_Ns=17, C_PBTM=10s.00
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ********END: VMGM_VOBS - INFORMATION after Create
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ******END: VMGM_VOBS - Process Create
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ******BEGIN: VMGM_VOBS - Verify
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ******END: VMGM_VOBS - Verify
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..VMGM_VOBS: size=6.09 MB (6,383,616 bytes)
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ****END: Create - VMGM_VOBS
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ****BEGIN: Create - VTSTT_VOBS#1
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ******BEGIN: VTSTT_VOBS#1 - Process Create
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ********BEGIN: _VOBS - Process VOB
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  **********BEGIN: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...Duration 35314000000
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ..._streamtime_frame_duration is 400000
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...Stream 0 is 'Video'
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...Stream 1 is 'Audio'
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  **********END: _VOBS - _M_analyze_cnv_input
[12:23:52] NeroVision Analyze video stream
[12:23:52] NeroVision  Seg. |  frames | weight | volume
[12:23:52] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:52] NeroVision    0  |   88285 |      1 | 88285
[12:23:52] NeroVision ------+---------+--------+--------
[12:23:52] NeroVision total : 88285
[12:23:52] NeroVision Estimate Size
[12:23:52] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:52] NeroVision |Stream | Seg. | UnComp.| Duration | Size (KB)
[12:23:52] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:52] NeroVision |  0    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |  3448857
[12:23:52] NeroVision |  1    |  0   |      1 |  3531.40 |    98879
[12:23:52] NeroVision +-------+------+--------+----------+---------
[12:23:52] NeroVision total data size  : 3633111051 bytes
[12:23:52] NeroVision multiplexed size : 3734280192 bytes
[12:23:52] DVDEngine  ...estimated VOB size is 1823392 sectors (3.48 GB).
[12:23:52] NeroVision Set Preview Channel
[12:23:52] NeroVision Set Preview Channel
[12:23:52] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\My Documents\My Videos\Top Gear - [06x08] - 2005.07.17 [Vuk Rip].avi audio/0
[12:23:53] MMTools    SourceBuilder: building cached c:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\My Documents\My Videos\Top Gear - [06x08] - 2005.07.17 [Vuk Rip].avi video/0
[12:23:53] DVDEngine  ...New VOB 1
[12:23:53] DVDEngine  ..+VOB#1: VOB_IDN=1, SA=0, VOB_V_S_PTM=30342
[12:23:53] DVDEngine  ...New CELL 1
[12:23:53] DVDEngine  ....+Cell#1: C_IDN=1
[12:50:28] DVDEngine  ...New CELL 2
[12:50:28] DVDEngine  ....|Cell#1: C_IDN=1, [0;602236], VOBU_Ns=2182, C_PBTM=22m14s.11
[12:50:28] DVDEngine  ....+Cell#2: C_IDN=2
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ********END: _VOBS - Process VOB
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ******END: VTSTT_VOBS#1 - Process Create
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ****END: Create - VTSTT_VOBS#1
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  **END: _DVDVideo - Create
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ########################################################################################
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ERROR
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  cause: 128 (nmc_processing_exception)
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  source: CDVDProcessor::ProcessSector
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  description: buffer overflow
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ########################################################################################
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  END: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - CreateVOBs
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterCallback
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  ..Session callback unregistered...
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  END: IDVDSessionBaseImpl - RegisterCallback
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  BEGIN: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - ~IDVDVideoSessionImpl
[13:20:18] DVDEngine  END: IDVDVideoSessionImpl - ~IDVDVideoSessionImpl
[13:20:19] NeroVision Process information:
[13:20:19] NeroVision --------------------
[13:20:19] NeroVision Address     Version                  Module name
[13:20:19] NeroVision -----------------------------------------------------
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00330000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCCore.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x003C0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\AMCDOM.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x003D0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GDIPainter.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00400000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\NeroVision.exe
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00480000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCLib.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00510000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\AMCDocBase.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00700000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\MMTools.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x00770000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\AMCUIBase.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x009A0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\AMCLib.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x01260000  7.0.46.0                 C:\WINDOWS\system32\ImagXpr7.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x012E0000  7.0.46.0                 C:\WINDOWS\system32\ImagX7.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x014A0000  7.0.476.0                C:\WINDOWS\system32\ImagXR7.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x016C0000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\CDCopy.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x016F0000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\NeRSDB.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x01700000  1.0.0.18                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\DriveLocker.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x017B0000  3.15.2.6900              C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\AdvrCntr2.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x01D80000  2.3.15.2                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\ShellManager.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x01FD0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\DVDUI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x01FF0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\DVDLib.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x02340000  4.5.0.1                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\GCHW.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x02570000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\NeroAPI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x03880000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCHWCfg.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x038B0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCLocale.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x03C10000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\xpsp2res.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x040E0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCFX.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x041F0000  1.1.0.865                C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\NeVideoFX.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x04450000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\ExpressUI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x047F0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\ExpressDoc.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x04A70000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\DVDDoc.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x05BF0000  4.5.0.3                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\DVDEngine.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x05FD0000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\GCCapture.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x06010000  4.5.0.24                 C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\GCFilter.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x060B0000  2.0.14.0                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NDParser.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x06340000  2.1.0.6                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeAudio2.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x06730000  2.1.6.1                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeVideo.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07380000  1.0.0.4                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeVideoAnalyzer.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07460000  3.525.1117.0             C:\WINDOWS\system32\odbcint.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x074B0000  2.1.9.1                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\NeroMediaCon.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x076B0000  1.2.0.1                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeResize.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x076E0000  1.0.0.80                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeroVideoProc.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07870000  1.2.6.0                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeAudioConv.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07900000  2.0.7.0                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\DSFilter\NeroFormatConv.ax
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07990000  10.0.0.3646              C:\WINDOWS\system32\WMASF.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x079D0000  0.0.0.0                  C:\Program Files\Sony Ericsson\Mobile2\File Manager\fmgrguil.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07AD0000  1.2.0.13                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMVDS.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07C30000  1.2.0.13                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NeroFileDialog.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07D10000  7.10.3077.0              C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\MFC71U.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x07E20000  8.0.0.0                  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\BCGCBPRO800u.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x080A0000  5.2.3790.3646            C:\WINDOWS\system32\Audiodev.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x08960000  10.0.0.3646              C:\WINDOWS\system32\WMVCore.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x08BB0000  1.3.11.0                 C:\Program Files\Sony Ericsson\Mobile2\File Manager\fmgrgui.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x097A0000  1.2.0.13                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\MediaLibraryNSE.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x0A140000  1.2.0.13                 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMDataServices.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x10000000  7.0.0.0                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\HDCC.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x15000000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\image.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x18000000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\ISOFS.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x19000000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\MMC.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x20000000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\NeroErr.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x22000000  7.2.3.2                  C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\newtrf.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x4EC50000  5.1.3102.2180            C:\WINDOWS\WinSxS\x86_Microsoft.Windows.GdiPlus_6595b64144ccf1df_1.0.2600.2180_x-ww_522f9f82\gdiplus.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x4FDD0000  5.3.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\D3D9.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x5A500000  8.0.792.0                C:\Program Files\MSN Messenger\fsshext.8.0.0792.00.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x5AD70000  6.0.2900.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\uxtheme.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x5B860000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\NETAPI32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x605D0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\mslbui.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x60CA0000  6.5.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\qedit.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x663C0000  5.1.2600.0               C:\WINDOWS\system32\IPROP.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x69B10000  4.20.9818.0              C:\WINDOWS\system32\msxml4.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x6D990000  5.3.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\d3d8thk.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71AA0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WS2HELP.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71AB0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WS2_32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71AD0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\wsock32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71B20000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MPR.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71BF0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\SAMLIB.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71C10000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\ntlanman.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71C80000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\NETRAP.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71C90000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\NETUI1.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x71CD0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\NETUI0.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x72D10000  5.1.2600.0               C:\WINDOWS\system32\msacm32.drv
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x72D20000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\wdmaud.drv
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73000000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WINSPOOL.DRV
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x732E0000  5.1.2600.0               C:\WINDOWS\system32\RICHED32.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x736B0000  6.5.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\msdmo.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73760000  5.3.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\DDRAW.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73B50000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\AVIFIL32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73BC0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\DCIMAN32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73D70000  6.0.2900.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\shgina.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73EE0000  5.3.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\KsUser.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x73F10000  5.3.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\dsound.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74320000  3.525.1117.0             C:\WINDOWS\system32\ODBC32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74720000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSCTF.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74810000  6.5.2600.2749            C:\WINDOWS\system32\QUARTZ.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74AD0000  6.0.2900.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\POWRPROF.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74E30000  5.0.0.0                  C:\WINDOWS\system32\RICHED20.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74ED0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\wbem\wbemsvc.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x74EF0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\wbem\wbemprox.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75290000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\wbem\wbemcomn.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x754D0000  5.131.2600.2180          C:\WINDOWS\system32\CRYPTUI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75690000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\wbem\fastprox.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x757F0000  6.5.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\qcap.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75970000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSGINA.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75A70000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSVFW32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75F40000  6.5.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\devenum.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75F60000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\drprov.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75F70000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\davclnt.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x75F80000  6.0.2900.2904            C:\WINDOWS\System32\browseui.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76080000  6.2.3104.0               C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSVCP60.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76360000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WINSTA.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76380000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSIMG32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x763B0000  6.0.2900.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\comdlg32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76600000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\CSCDLL.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x767A0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\NTDSAPI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76980000  5.1.2600.2751            C:\WINDOWS\system32\LINKINFO.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76990000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\ntshrui.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x769C0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\USERENV.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76B20000  6.5.0.2284               C:\WINDOWS\system32\ATL.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76B40000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WINMM.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76C30000  5.131.2600.2180          C:\WINDOWS\system32\WINTRUST.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76C90000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\IMAGEHLP.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76F20000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\DNSAPI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76F60000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WLDAP32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x76FD0000  3.0.0.4414               C:\WINDOWS\system32\CLBCATQ.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77050000  3.0.0.4414               C:\WINDOWS\system32\COMRes.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77120000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\OLEAUT32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x771B0000  6.0.2900.2904            C:\WINDOWS\system32\WININET.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77260000  6.0.2900.2904            C:\WINDOWS\system32\urlmon.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x773D0000  6.0.2900.2180            C:\WINDOWS\WinSxS\X86_Microsoft.Windows.Common-Controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.2600.2180_x-ww_a84f1ff9\COMCTL32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x774E0000  5.1.2600.2726            C:\WINDOWS\system32\ole32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77760000  6.0.2900.2919            C:\WINDOWS\System32\shdocvw.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77920000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\SETUPAPI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77A20000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\System32\cscui.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77A80000  5.131.2600.2180          C:\WINDOWS\system32\CRYPT32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77B20000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSASN1.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77B40000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\appHelp.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77BD0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\midimap.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77BE0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\MSACM32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77C00000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\VERSION.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77C10000  6.1.8638.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\msvcrt.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77D40000  5.1.2600.2622            C:\WINDOWS\system32\USER32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77DD0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\ADVAPI32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77E70000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\RPCRT4.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77F10000  5.1.2600.2818            C:\WINDOWS\system32\GDI32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77F60000  6.0.2900.2904            C:\WINDOWS\system32\SHLWAPI.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x77FE0000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\Secur32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x78130000  8.0.50727.91             C:\WINDOWS\WinSxS\x86_Microsoft.VC80.CRT_1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b_8.0.50727.91_x-ww_0de56c07\MSVCR80.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C140000  7.10.3077.0              C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\MFC71.DLL
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C340000  7.10.3052.4              C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\MSVCR71.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C3A0000  7.10.3077.0              C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Nero Vision\MSVCP71.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C800000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\kernel32.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C900000  5.1.2600.2180            C:\WINDOWS\system32\ntdll.dll
[13:20:19] NeroVision 0x7C9C0000  6.0.2900.2869            C:\WINDOWS\system32\SHELL32.dll
[13:20:20] NeroVision 1C83-7615-10E5-477X-4022-6KM7-3778
[13:20:20] NeroVision Windows XP 5.1
[13:20:20] NeroVision IA32
[13:20:20] NeroVision WinAspi: -
[13:20:20] NeroVision ahead WinASPI: File 'C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\Wnaspi32.dll': Ver=2.0.1.74, size=164112 bytes, created 02/11/2004 13:54:32
[13:20:20] NeroVision NT-SPTI used
[13:20:20] NeroVision Nero API version: 7.2.3.2
[13:20:20] NeroVision Using interface version: 7.0.5.6
[13:20:20] NeroVision Installed in: C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero 7\Core\
[13:20:20] NeroVision Application: ahead\NeroVision
[13:20:20] NeroVision Internal Version: 7, 2, 3, 2
[13:20:20] NeroVision === Scsi-Device-Map ===
[13:20:20] NeroVision DiskPeripheral       : ST9120821A                       atapi Port 0 ID 0  DMA: On
[13:20:20] NeroVision CdRomPeripheral      : HL-DT-ST CDRW/DVD GCC4244        atapi Port 1 ID 0  DMA: On
[13:20:20] NeroVision === CDRom-Device-Map ===
[13:20:20] NeroVision HL-DT-ST CDRW/DVD GCC4244  D:   CDRom0
[13:20:20] NeroVision =======================
[13:20:20] NeroVision AutoRun : 1
[13:20:20] NeroVision Excluded drive IDs:
[13:20:20] NeroVision WriteBufferSize: 74448896 (0) Byte
[13:20:20] NeroVision BUFE           : 0
[13:20:20] NeroVision Physical memory     : 510MB (522456kB)
[13:20:20] NeroVision Free physical memory: 245MB (251456kB)
[13:20:20] NeroVision Memory in use       : 51 %
[13:20:20] NeroVision Uncached PFiles: 0x0
[13:20:20] NeroVision Use Inquiry    : 1
[13:20:20] NeroVision Global Bus Type: default (0)
[13:20:20] NeroVision Check supported media : Disabled (0)
[13:20:20] NeroVision 1.7.2006
[13:20:20] NeroVision NeroAPI
[13:20:20] NeroVision Existing drivers:
[13:20:20] NeroVision Registry Keys:
[13:20:20] NeroVision HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\WinLogon\AllocateCDROMs : 0 (Security Option)

0
Comment
Question by:richardwakefield
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:crissand
Comment Utility
The error message is:
DVDEngine  description: buffer overflow

First thing to do is to see if you can play each file on your computer. If one of them don't play, you may miss the necessary codec.
0
 

Author Comment

by:richardwakefield
Comment Utility
Yes the files play fine and the correct divx codec is installed
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:crissand
Comment Utility
Try now to process each  file, one by one, using image drive as destination.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
shuboarder earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Hi Richard,

This seems to be quite a common problem, to which I have no definitive solution. However,
I did find this on a nero support forum, hopefully it will help:

Please try the following to avoid possible buffer overrun errors in Nero:

Select 2-pass encoding insteaed of 1-Pass Encoding.
Open Nero Vision and select More > Default Videooptions > DVD > Encoding Mode > High Quality (2-pass).
Please note, that 2-pass encoding will take longer than 1-Pass encoding.

Does Nero Vision still abort during the transcoding process?

Good luck!
0