Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cisco 837 interface

Posted on 2006-07-02
3
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Does anybody know how to get the simple web inteface for a Cisco837 working?
0
Comment
Question by:FillSee
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
wingatesl earned 100 total points
ID: 17028505
I have never seen it work. it is much better to use the sdm if you want a web interface. you can get it here: http://www.cisco.com/go/sdm
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:rsivanandan
ID: 17028683
Just enable the server if you want to go with it instead of SDM;

ip http server

the command above will make it work;

ip http secure-server

the command above will make it secure http (SSL);

Cheers,
Rajesh
0