Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

saving Attachments in groupwise 6.5 via vba

Posted on 2006-07-03
3
Medium Priority
?
311 Views
Last Modified: 2010-10-05
Hello,

I'm trying to log into a groupwise account and take attachments from an email and save them to file, all in VBA. Reading the emails is fine but copying the attachments and putting them in a specified file is the problem.

I wasn't sure whether to post this question in here or the GW one but I thought with the specific code then this forum is prob best.

Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:treanor99
3 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
rockiroads earned 500 total points
ID: 17030324
dont know if this will help

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Databases/MS_Access/Q_20944353.html

I dont have groupwise otherwise it may also be possible to use MAPI to get at it
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:jjafferr
ID: 17256447
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
    Accept: rockiroads {http:#17030324}

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

jjafferr
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0