[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

OWA website link

Posted on 2006-07-03
2
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
Hello,
I need to browse to the default OWA directory/folder for an Exchange 5.5 website.
I tried pointing to another website, and lost the original website in the process.  I need to original website back but am not sure where to point to in IIS.
Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:cliffordgormley
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
NetoMeter Screencasts earned 1000 total points
ID: 17034308
You can see the default settings for Exchange 5.5 OWA here:

http://www.netometer.net/video/indexkey.html?tutorials/defaultowa55/index.php

Dean
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Amitspeedstar
Amitspeedstar earned 1000 total points
ID: 17035240

U can see the below link from technet that will help u to configure the OWA on other website other than the default website . Which is i think u are trying to do originally ..

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/246203/EN-US/

Amit.
0