Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

RTML Complete Reference

Posted on 2006-07-03
8
Medium Priority
?
342 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I am a ASP.NET programmer. Now i have to move from ASP.NET to RTML yahoo store template. Please tell me is my future is secure in RTML? I mean RTML has its own scope. Please also tell me from where i can read a Complete Reference for RTML.

Thanks

Anil Poonia
0
Comment
Question by:Anil_Poonia
8 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:deepaknet
ID: 17035284
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Anil_Poonia
ID: 17035302
Thanks for help.

But i need RTML for Yahoo Store.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Dabas
ID: 17035311
Hi Adam
I had the same issue in VB6

I assume the same answer as given to me, will help you out

Have a look at http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Visual_Basic/Q_20679051.html

Dabas
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Dabas
ID: 17035313
oops sorry. Wrong question
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 1000 total points
ID: 17035373
Hi deepaknet,
----------

there is a manual sold for 20USD
http://www.ytimes.info/rtforyast.html

or you can look at the yahoo site for a basic intro to their tools
http://help.yahoo.com/help/us/store/edit/advanced/advanced-37.html

----------
bruintje
share what you know, learn what you don't
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Anil_Poonia
ID: 17035454
I have to start it. I just knew that it is a programming language for yahoo store to create Templates for e-commerce websites.
0