?
Solved

Japanese cartoon movies downloads...

Posted on 2006-07-04
18
Medium Priority
?
2,868 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
well i need to download cartoon movies like this one ... a friend of mine told me this site....he wanted to find such more sitez and i couldnt find more :  (    so i remember u people the spritual helpers :) .......................plz find such sites which i could download such movies ....thankz ...


http://www.totalvid.com/Anime-Videos
0
Comment
Question by:magnetic_kisser
  • 10
  • 5
  • 2
  • +1
18 Comments
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 17036905
but it says the pakage is only for US :( ......so i cant download it ......  plz ....find some thing thankzz..
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17039805
mag,

Do you like dragonballz??
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17043707
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ISoul earned 400 total points
ID: 17052632
Well, the proper term for these Japanese cartoons is "anime"... so if you search with that term, it will not be too difficult to find torrent download sites, such as the following:

http://www.animesuki.com/
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 17053366
well how to use these torents files  ???
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ISoul
ID: 17053534
You need a BitTorrent client.

I personally prefer BitComet: http://www.bitcomet.com/
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 17053865
hey soul are torrents resumaable ??
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17055401
Of course torrents are resumable.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17055407
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 17099090
wanted some more torrents sites , or downloadable series sited .... ??? have any
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17100316
You want more torrent clients or like http://www.bittorrent.com/index.html  ?

Regards,
bk
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17100328
http://www.utorrent.com/   is also a bittorrent client I think...
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17100331
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 17106731
well bk .......u missunderstood me ....i was talking abt sites that contain japanese anime ...they may be torrents , or downloadbale files ..

well i have downloaded a torrent client and it is workin fine :) .....
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17108586
oh k sorry.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bk_jreinstein
ID: 17108613
http://www.narutofan.com/

I know of a really coooooooooooooooooooooollllllll site but I think its gone now cause the owner of the site thinks he has helped enough ppl.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:bk_jreinstein
bk_jreinstein earned 400 total points
ID: 17108677
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:manthanein
ID: 17236141
well..    try http://hsbsite.com  they should have a listing of animesites for direct download
0