?
Solved

0x000000ab (0x00000003, 0x000006c0, 0x00000000, 0x00000001)

Posted on 2006-07-04
4
Medium Priority
?
654 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I am getting this error sometimes with a blue screen can anyone help me?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:screege
4 Comments
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Pber
ID: 17037137
Your a little vague on the background, but look at this:

http://support.microsoft.com/Default.aspx?kbid=901150
0
 

Author Comment

by:screege
ID: 17037158
MMM I don't understand what they mean.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
GinEric earned 750 total points
ID: 17039755
This too http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=910362

But you need to specify what you're running, which Operating System and which version, 32-bit or 64-bit.

There should be a listing in EventViewer and you should have a dump somewhere.

The error can be analyzed with the debugger if you have the dump.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sam Panwar
ID: 17039961
Hi,

ITs also ocure if some hardware problem or driver not installed properly.
0