Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Writing SPAM Program for Outlook

Posted on 2006-07-04
4
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
I need to know how to write an add-in for Outlook, and how to get that add-in to fire code on an incoming email.

A tutorial would be nice! :-)

Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:DrDamnit
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:rockiroads
ID: 17037895
loads of useful info here  http://www.outlookcode.com/

Although its outlook vba code, Im sure u can apply it using Outlook Automation in VB


0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
David Lee earned 2000 total points
ID: 17038100
Hi DrDamnit,

Here's a link to an add-in template: http://www.microeye.com/resources/template.htm

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 32

Author Comment

by:DrDamnit
ID: 17041350
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:David Lee
ID: 17041705
DrDamnit,

That code doesn't produce an add-in.
0