?
Solved

If it' Easy ???

Posted on 2006-07-04
2
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
I have a convert tool, convert from C#.NET -> VB.NET  but It's Demo version,doesn't allow to convert more than 1000 lines. Could you present me a good, free convert tool, that enable to convert all project

Thanks again.
0
Comment
Question by:cutoi
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 17038347
Hi cutoi,
----------
just a suggestion since there is nothing here yet, why not convert the C# class by class if the project is not too great
----------
bruintje
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
kaliyugkaarjun earned 1500 total points
ID: 17040904
Hi

check the following Link
http://www.kamalpatel.net/ConvertCSharp2VB.aspx

There is free tool available

Hope that might help u : )

Cheers!!!

0