[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

can microsoft access font size be smaller than 8 pt

Posted on 2006-07-04
2
Medium Priority
?
504 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hello,
Can Microsoft Access 2000 have font size smaller than 8 pt?

I recieve reports that have have 5 1/2 font size and smallest it seems Access will let me go is 8 pt.
Is there any way to go smaller?

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:davetough
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee W, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 17039743
type in the size you want
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Raynard7
ID: 17039757
I agree - the plain number will work - but may not be in the drop down; just as  you can use .5 pt for some that just have 1, 2, 4, 6 ie you can use 1.5 or 6.5 as a size if you want
0