Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Mobile software for NOKIA 6610 i

Posted on 2006-07-05
2
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
well i wanted a software for my Nokia 6610 i..........so i can put up wallpapers,gifs and toons  from my PC to mobile

thankz .....
0
Comment
Question by:magnetic_kisser
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
javajws earned 160 total points
ID: 17044713
You need Nokia's 6610 PC Suite.  You can download it from here:
http://www.nokiausa.com/support/phones/software/1,3048,6610,00.html
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:assyst
assyst earned 160 total points
ID: 17048719
Nokia 6610 i is a infrared compactable mobile. you need the nokia pc suite installed in your PC and a corresponding infrared device. you can transfer data.

You can get the PC suite from the below mentioned link

http://www.nokia.co.in/nokia/0,,59871,00.html#PC

Good luck
0