Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

can't expand a file

Posted on 2006-07-05
4
Medium Priority
?
327 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
i tried to expand a file... but got an error message.

http://www.angelakello.com/hiro/pic001.jpg

what's wrong with it?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:slyong
ID: 17046271
What's your OS version?
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
slyong earned 260 total points
ID: 17046276
sorry.. hitting submit too fast.. and try to download the latest StuffIt from http://www.digitalriver.com/v2.0-img/operations/aladdins/site/promos/stuffdlx_mac_home.html
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:walsellers
walsellers earned 240 total points
ID: 17198738
The StuffIt-X archive (.sitx) is a newer version of the Stuffit file (.sit)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 17253242
thank you, all:)
0