Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows Game Server

Posted on 2006-07-05
2
Medium Priority
?
755 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-12
Does anyone know of any free downloadable game servers for Windows other than 'America's Army'? Preferably one whos game can also be downloaded and played for free.

Thanks,
Jerry
0
Comment
Question by:jerrykobes
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
gran88 earned 375 total points
ID: 17061789
BZFlag, Gate88, FreeCiv.

Thats about all I have, you could try a snes emulator and netplay, opening a buncha roms.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Mark_FreeSoftware
ID: 17066239
wolfenstein : enemy territory
0