Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Use babylon Api

Posted on 2006-07-05
4
Medium Priority
?
1,238 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
hi
Babylon dictionary use OCR for recognize text under mouse cursor in any environment ( Picture and text ). can i use Babylon dictionary API in my application. can show a example for this?
0
Comment
Question by:mahdiparak
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
atul_parmar earned 1000 total points
ID: 17048700
Yes, you can use it provided that you have the API on your system and its documentation. Idon't have it on my machine else I can give the example.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 17048884
:) atul_parmar is right...
You should give us a link to this API if it is freeware (or even trial), or else we can't help you.

Regards
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mahdiparak
ID: 17049018
you can download terial version of babylon dictionary in this place http://www.babylon.com
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mahdiparak
ID: 17049038
i have babylon in my system but babylon has no SDk and i don't know how i can use this api. but i see a application that use babylon api.
0