[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Changing the Font and Colour of Text in a msgbox

Posted on 2006-07-06
2
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Is is possible to make certain words in a msgbox bold, italic blue, red etc?
0
Comment
Question by:Carl2002
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Raynard7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 17050425
Unfortunately it is not; unless you want to use a third party control - or substitute a form (as a popup) instead of message boxes
0
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:tbsgadi
tbsgadi earned 1000 total points
ID: 17050465
Hi the simple answer is not ..have a look at MBox function
http://www.users.cloud9.net/~dfurman/code.htm

Good Luck
Gary
0