Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Java Report generation

Posted on 2006-07-07
2
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I wanted to know how could i create reports with
java.
0
Comment
Question by:fanfy
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
suthagarank earned 1500 total points
ID: 17056910
Use JReport tool to create the reports. JReport using java to creat the reports.
very much customizable tool.
Go to http://www.jinfonet.com/ for further details.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:bpmurray
ID: 17056976
You could use BIRT. This is the new "standard" that's being integrated into just about everybody's tooling - the early versions shown at JavaOne indicate that it'll be in a store near you real soon. The Eclipse integration page is here: http://www.eclipse.org/birt/phoenix/
0