Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Link Ref in css

Posted on 2006-07-07
6
Medium Priority
?
431 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
What is the use of Link ref in css

I have main.css file it contains no of classes.

How could i include into all the jsp forms

I have Layout.jsp in that i have to specify link href =  something


could you specify how could i apply my main.css to all the jsp file

my main.css file is under css folder


please explain briefly


0
Comment
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
DreamMaster earned 500 total points
ID: 17057147
That's as easy as:

<link href="css/main.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />

I don't know what to explain about it, so just ask what you need to know.

Regards,
Max.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:gops1
ID: 17059121
Is there any commun jsp being used by all jsp's ?
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 17064488
yes,it contains tiles layout
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:gops1
gops1 earned 500 total points
ID: 17066844
Then put this line into that jsp on top

<link href="css/main.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />
0