Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows 2003 server Password

Posted on 2006-07-07
6
Medium Priority
?
304 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
Dear All,

I have 500 users all over india and i want to allow my users to change there email password from webpage.
Can any one help me to sort out this issue.


Gen
0
Comment
Question by:mtc_com
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
CoccoBill earned 200 total points
ID: 17058436
How to use the IISADMPWD password change pages:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/907271

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mtc_com
ID: 17059158
HiCoccoBill,

I have Domain Controller of windows 2003 server and i want to allow users to change there password from webpage.

Like with soem Asp scripts & this is for my internal users.

Gen
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:CoccoBill
ID: 17059448
That is what IISADMPWD is for, please have a look at the link I posted.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:r_naren22atyahoo
ID: 17069886
CoccoBill
Its a bulls eye answer :)

0