Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

print

Posted on 2006-07-07
3
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
how to write for loop in pascal
0
Comment
Question by:perlperl
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 200 total points
ID: 17063590
For i := 1 to 10 do
   do something;

If you need to have multiple statements
For i := 1 to 10 do
Begin
    Do something;
    Do another thing
end;

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Webstorm
ID: 17065330
and if you want to decrement, or use another increment step :

For j := 30 to 1 step -1 do
   ...

For j := 0 to 20 step 2 do
   ...
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 17126721
Glad i could help

mlmcc
0