Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

hi  iam install dreamweaver MX 2004  but in behvver botom i can not see studio 7 from where i can download it

Posted on 2006-07-08
2
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
hi all
hi  iam install dreamweaver MX 2004  but in behaviour bottom  i can not see studio 7 from where i can download it
i see this bottom in Tutorials CD i use it to learn dreamweaver
and where i can download
Vertical Scroller
Horizontal Scroller
Auto Hide Layers
Snap Layers
Auto Layers
Layer AniMagic
Layout Designer 2
Floating Frame
Opera Resize Fix
Netscape 4 Flash Resize Fix
PVII ReDoIt


thanks

0
Comment
Question by:nasemabdullaa
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ale_jrb earned 1000 total points
ID: 17064293
Macromedia Studio 8 can be downloaded to try from:
https://www.adobe.com/cfusion/tdrc/index.cfm?product=studio

Is this what you wanted? Your question is quite unclear.

-Ale_Jrb-
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 17065625
Hi nasemabdullaa,

The behaviors panel can be accessed through the Windows menu or by hitting Shift-F4.  Additional extensions, which can install new behaviors, can be downloaded from the Exchange.  Otherwise, please clarify your question.
0