Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Lotus Notes

Posted on 2006-07-10
6
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I have upgraded a Lotus notes client to a user from R5 to Notes 6. user usually able to print the calender information. She setup weekly view and there are more than 15 items in each week. When she had R5 if the page contains 10 item, then the second page would print with the 5 item. It doesn't happen in Notes 6. I am just wondering is there any settings.
0
Comment
Question by:ittechlab
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 500 total points
ID: 17076948
What version of R 6 is being used.

I would get the latest R 6.5.5 and also the hot fix 1 for the Client.

If it stll does not work, then contact IBM .
I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:twizted_teck
ID: 17101661
Also update the database design mail6 template or inotes6 template.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ittechlab
ID: 17102914
I didn't see any fix.
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 17111277
You need to contact IBM to get the CLient Hot fix for R 6.5.5 , it is not posted anywhere.
I hope this helps !
0