Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to use Microsoft.Web.UI.WebControls.TabStrip

Posted on 2006-07-12
5
Medium Priority
?
805 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-27
Hi All!
I want to use Microsoft.Web.UI.WebControls.TabStrip, please give me the Example. I'm using ASP.NET(VB.NET). Thanks.
regards,
0
Comment
Question by:duynnh
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Swapnil Piparia earned 336 total points
ID: 17089071
Hi duynnh,

refer following article it will help you.

http://www.codeproject.com/aspnet/TabStrip.asp

Regards,
NetSwap
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:harshits
harshits earned 332 total points
ID: 17089096
Hi duynnh,

Some examples and description of the available objects, methods and properties of the TabStrip control is given here:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/workshop/webcontrols/overview/tabstrip.asp

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/workshop/webcontrols/reference/tab_entry.asp

Looks good as it is from the maker itself! Hope this helps.

Harshit Sheth
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:kaliyugkaarjun
kaliyugkaarjun earned 332 total points
ID: 17089126
0