Solved

Datagrid scroll dynamically

Posted on 2006-07-12
3
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Hi,
  May be easy. But I didn't get it on the first go .
 
   I am developing a windows application with vb.net. I need the datagrid to scroll dynamically to a given rowindex.

   Can you help me?

  Sam
 
0
Comment
Question by:sgs1970
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:vadim63
ID: 17091857
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramuncikas earned 250 total points
ID: 17091875
.NET 1.1 datagtrid:
http://www.syncfusion.com/FAQ/WindowsForms/FAQ_c44c.aspx#q895q

.NET 2.0 Gridview:
MyGridView.FirstDisplayedScrollingRowIndex = <MyRowIndex>
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Ramuncikas
ID: 17091894
Sorry vadim, you were first to hit "submit" while I was typing
0