Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do you FORCE OUTLOOK 2003 to RECEIVE HTML messages?

Posted on 2006-07-13
3
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
How do you FORCE OUTLOOK 2003 to RECEIVE HTML messages?
0
Comment
Question by:tmcghee
3 Comments
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:war1
war1 earned 800 total points
ID: 17102670
Greetings, tmcghee !

Outlook normally receives HTML email, so no forcing is required.  What is happening when you receive HTML mail?  Select in Outlook to allow reading emails in HTML.

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Jared Luker earned 1200 total points
ID: 17102797
Are you wanting to be able to see graphics files imbedded in html emails?

You can add senders or domains to the Safe Senders list if you always want to see the images on some messages automatically.
0
 

Author Comment

by:tmcghee
ID: 17104118
THanks!
0