Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Download App

Posted on 2006-07-13
3
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
I want to write an download app. What r basic i need to know ? and How do ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:anhtuaninfo
3 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 17105124
What version of .NET?

Bob
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:BBK_
ID: 17105654
Use WebClient class to download some thing from web
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jonorossi earned 300 total points
ID: 17105857
Here are 2 articles\sample applications from the first page of a google search; there would be heaps more out there.

http://www.codeproject.com/csharp/FileDownloadManager.asp
http://www.geekpedia.com/tutorial179_Creating-a-download-manager-in-Csharp.html
0