?
Solved

What is the best Adabase Natural reference

Posted on 2006-07-14
3
Medium Priority
?
1,526 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Could anyone tell me what the best online reference for Adabase Natural programming language is?  I am also looking for the best collection of complete adabase natural code examples.  If this is not available online, what is the best reference book?

Thanks,

-David
0
Comment
Question by:dave4dl
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
b0lsc0tt earned 2000 total points
ID: 17112056
dave4dl,

This isn't a programming language but are you referring to Adabas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adabas), a database management system?  I am not familiar with the one you mentioned so just wanted to see if there was a typo.  If not then another expert may be familiar with it and have information.

b0lsc0tt
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Davidshc76
ID: 17112578
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:b0lsc0tt
ID: 17112652
I'm glad that I could help.  Thank you for the grade, the points and the fun question.

bol
0