Solved

INITCOLVS is not a recognized built-in function

Posted on 2006-07-15
10
1,951 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I have just installed SQL server 2005 standard edition and have imported a database from an earlier version.
I cannot change any of the data in any tables using the Microsoft SQL ServerManagement studion ?
When I have entered any new data, I get the error message :-
'INITCOLVS' is not a recognized built-in function

Any Ideas ?


0
Comment
Question by:alcindor
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
10 Comments
 
LVL 142

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 17115116
I am quite sure that the reason is the the database compatibility version is still on 80 (sql server 2000) or even lower.
change it to 90 (sql server 2005), and the function should be recognized.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Einstine98
ID: 17115384
That's interesting because the default when you import a database in SQL 2005 is 9?
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 17116136
>>That's interesting because the default when you import a database in SQL 2005 is 9?<<
It depends on the questioner's definition of "import".  I suspect they mean Dettach/Attach or Backup/Restore.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:alcindor
ID: 17116942
Einstine98,
You were correct in that the compatibility mode was not sql server 2005, changing it so that is is sql server 2005 does not make any difference; the same error still occurs ?
My application (using ADO) also reports the same error as Microsoft SQL ServerManagement studion when trying to modify or append to a table ?

If I create a new database using sql server 2005 and code a simple test table then the problem is not evident.
I imagine that your suggestion is correct in that it is something to do with the imported database but your suggested solution does not fix the problem.

Any other suggestions please ?

Thanks,

Roger



0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 17117498
Just so that we are all clear, please post the output of the following from SQL Server Management Studio:
sp_helpdb '<YourDatabaseNameGoesHere>'
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:alcindor
ID: 17117586
To aceperkins,
As requested, output is as follows:-



WQ1          121.50 MB      sa      10      Jul 16 2006      Status=ONLINE, Updateability=READ_WRITE, UserAccess=MULTI_USER, Recovery=SIMPLE, Version=611, Collation=SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS, SQLSortOrder=52, IsAutoShrink, IsAutoCreateStatistics, IsAutoUpdateStatistics      90


WQ1_Data      1      D:\MSSQL2005\DATA\WQ1.mdf      PRIMARY      123392 KB      Unlimited      10%      data only
WQ1_Log      2      D:\MSSQL2005\DATA\WQ1_log.ldf      NULL      1024 KB      Unlimited      10%      log only
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 17117613
I am afraid I have no idea.
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
EugeneZ earned 500 total points
ID: 17117826
did you use the DB for replication?

If 'yes' :
try Hilary Cotter's solution:

http://groups.google.com/group/microsoft.public.sqlserver.replication/msg/bcb4193cd889af32?output=gplain

If you have any active publications or subscriptions on this database this
script will destory them.  Before you run this attempt to drop the
publications by right clicking on them and selecting delete. Also try to
disable publishing on your database and server.

Also try sp_removedbreplication

If this fails run this in your published database.


exec sp_configure N'allow updates', 1
go
reconfigure with override
go

DECLARE @name varchar(129)
DECLARE @username varchar(129)
DECLARE @insname varchar(129)
DECLARE @delname varchar(129)
DECLARE @updname varchar(129)
set @insname=''
set @updname=''
set @delname=''

DECLARE list_triggers CURSOR FOR
select distinct replace(artid,'-',''), sysusers.name from
sysmergearticles,sysobjects, sysusers where
sysmergearticles.objid=sysobjects.id
and sysusers.uid=sysobjects.uid

OPEN list_triggers

FETCH NEXT FROM list_triggers INTO @name, @username
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping trigger ins_' +@name
select @insname='drop trigger ' +@username+'.ins_'+@name
exec (@insname)
PRINT 'dropping trigger upd_' +@name
select @updname='drop trigger ' +@username+'.upd_'+@name
exec (@delname)
PRINT 'dropping trigger del_' +@name
select @delname='drop trigger ' +@username+'.del_'+@name
exec (@updname)
FETCH NEXT FROM list_triggers INTO @name, @username
END

CLOSE list_triggers
DEALLOCATE list_triggers
go

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[syspublications]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id, N'IsUserTable')
= 1) begin DECLARE @name varchar(129)
DECLARE list_pubs CURSOR FOR
SELECT name FROM syspublications

OPEN list_pubs

FETCH NEXT FROM list_pubs INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping publication  ' +@name
EXEC sp_dropsubscription @publication=@name, @article='all', @subscriber
='all'
EXEC sp_droppublication @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_pubs INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_pubs
DEALLOCATE list_pubs
end
GO


DECLARE @name varchar(129)
DECLARE list_replicated_tables CURSOR FOR
SELECT name FROM sysobjects WHERE  replinfo <>0
UNION
SELECT name FROM sysmergearticles

OPEN list_replicated_tables

FETCH NEXT FROM list_replicated_tables INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'unmarking replicated table ' +@name
--select @name='drop Table ' + @name
EXEC sp_msunmarkreplinfo @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_replicated_tables INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_replicated_tables
DEALLOCATE list_replicated_tables

GO

UPDATE syscolumns set colstat = colstat & ~4096 WHERE  colstat &4096 <>0
GO
UPDATE sysobjects set replinfo=0
GO

DECLARE @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_views  CURSOR FOR
SELECT name FROM sysobjects WHERE  type='V' and (name like 'syncobj_%' or
name
like 'ctsv_%' or name like 'tsvw_%' or name like 'ms_bi%')

OPEN list_views

FETCH NEXT FROM list_views INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping View ' +@name
select @name='drop View ' + @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_views INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_views
DEALLOCATE list_views

GO

DECLARE @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_procs CURSOR FOR
SELECT name FROM sysobjects WHERE  type='p' and (name like 'sp_ins_%' or
name
like 'sp_MSdel_%' or name like 'sp_MSins_%'or name like 'sp_MSupd_%' or name
like 'sp_sel_%' or name like 'sp_upd_%')

OPEN list_procs

FETCH NEXT FROM list_procs INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping procs ' +@name
select @name='drop procedure ' + @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_procs INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_procs
DEALLOCATE list_procs

GO

DECLARE @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_conflict_tables CURSOR FOR
SELECT name From sysobjects WHERE  type='u' and name like '_onflict%'

OPEN list_conflict_tables

FETCH NEXT FROM list_conflict_tables INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping conflict_tables  ' +@name
select @name='drop Table ' + @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_conflict_tables INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_conflict_tables
DEALLOCATE list_conflict_tables

GO

UPDATE syscolumns set colstat=2 WHERE  name='rowguid'

GO


Declare @name nvarchar(200), @constraint nvarchar(200)
DECLARE list_rowguid_constraints CURSOR FOR
select sysusers.name+'.'+object_name(sysobjects.parent_obj), sysobjects.name
from sysobjects, syscolumns,sysusers where sysobjects.type ='d'  and
syscolumns.id=sysobjects.parent_obj
and sysusers.uid=sysobjects.uid
and syscolumns.name='rowguid'

OPEN list_rowguid_constraints

FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_constraints INTO @name, @constraint WHILE
@@FETCH_STATUS = 0 BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping rowguid constraints  ' +@name
select @name='ALTER TABLE ' + rtrim(@name) + ' DROP CONSTRAINT '
+@constraint
print @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_constraints INTO @name, @constraint END

CLOSE list_rowguid_constraints
DEALLOCATE list_rowguid_constraints

GO

Declare @name nvarchar(129), @constraint nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_rowguid_indexes CURSOR FOR
select sysusers.name+'.'+object_name(sysindexes.id), sysindexes.name from
sysindexes, sysobjects,sysusers where sysindexes.name like 'index%' and
sysobjects.id=sysindexes.id and sysusers.uid=sysobjects.uid

OPEN list_rowguid_indexes

FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_indexes INTO @name, @constraint WHILE
@@FETCH_STATUS = 0 BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping rowguid indexes ' +@name
select @name='drop index ' + rtrim(@name ) + '.' +@constraint
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_indexes INTO @name, @constraint END

CLOSE list_rowguid_indexes
DEALLOCATE list_rowguid_indexes
GO


Declare @name nvarchar(129), @constraint nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_ms_bidi_tables CURSOR FOR
select sysusers.name+'.'+sysobjects.name from
sysobjects,sysusers where sysobjects.name like 'ms_bi%'
and sysusers.uid=sysobjects.uid
and sysobjects.type='u'

OPEN list_ms_bidi_tables

FETCH NEXT FROM list_ms_bidi_tables INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping ms_bidi  ' +@name
select @name='drop table ' + rtrim(@name )
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_ms_bidi_tables INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_ms_bidi_tables
DEALLOCATE list_ms_bidi_tables

GO

Declare @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_rowguid_columns CURSOR FOR
select sysusers.name+'.'+object_name(syscolumns.id) from syscolumns,
sysobjects,sysusers where syscolumns.name like 'rowguid' and
object_Name(sysobjects.id) not like 'msmerge%'
and sysobjects.id=syscolumns.id
and sysusers.uid=sysobjects.uid
and sysobjects.type='u' order by 1


OPEN list_rowguid_columns

FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_columns INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping rowguid columns ' +@name
select @name='Alter Table ' + rtrim(@name ) + ' drop column rowguid'
print @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_rowguid_columns INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_rowguid_columns
DEALLOCATE list_rowguid_columns
go

Declare @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_views CURSOR FOR

select name From sysobjects where type ='v' and status =-1073741824 and name
<>'sysmergeextendedarticlesview'

OPEN list_views

FETCH NEXT FROM list_views  INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping replication views  ' +@name
select @name='drop view ' + rtrim(@name )
print @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_views INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_views
DEALLOCATE list_views
go
Declare @name nvarchar(129)
DECLARE list_procs CURSOR FOR

select name From sysobjects where type ='p' and status = -536870912

OPEN list_procs

FETCH NEXT FROM list_procs INTO @name
WHILE @@FETCH_STATUS = 0
BEGIN
   PRINT 'dropping replication procedure ' +@name
select @name='drop procedure  ' + rtrim(@name )
print @name
EXEC sp_executesql @name
FETCH NEXT FROM list_procs INTO @name
END

CLOSE list_procs
DEALLOCATE list_procs

go

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergepublications]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergepublications
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergesubscriptions]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergesubscriptions
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[syssubscriptions]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM syssubscriptions
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysarticleupdates]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysarticleupdates
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[systranschemas]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id, N'IsUserTable')
= 1)
DELETE FROM systranschemas
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergearticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergearticles
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergeschemaarticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergeschemaarticles
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergesubscriptions]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergesubscriptions
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysarticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id, N'IsUserTable') =
1)
DELETE FROM sysarticles
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysschemaarticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysschemaarticles
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[syspublications]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id, N'IsUserTable')
= 1)
DELETE FROM syspublications
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergeschemachange]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergeschemachange
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysmergesubsetfilters]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM sysmergesubsetfilters
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSdynamicsnapshotjobs]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSdynamicsnapshotjobs
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSdynamicsnapshotviews]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSdynamicsnapshotviews
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_altsyncpartners]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_altsyncpartners
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_contents]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_contents
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_delete_conflicts]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_delete_conflicts
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_errorlineage]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_errorlineage
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_genhistory]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_genhistory
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_replinfo]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_replinfo
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSmerge_tombstone]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSmerge_tombstone
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSpub_identity_range]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSpub_identity_range
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSrepl_identity_range]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSrepl_identity_range
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSreplication_subscriptions]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSreplication_subscriptions
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[MSsubscription_agents]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
DELETE FROM MSsubscription_agents
GO

if not exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[syssubscriptions]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
create table syssubscriptions (artid int, srvid smallint, dest_db sysname,
status tinyint, sync_type tinyint, login_name sysname, subscription_type
int, distribution_jobid binary, timestamp timestamp,update_mode tinyint,
loopback_detection tinyint, queued_reinit bit)

CREATE TABLE [dbo].[syspublications] (
[description] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[name] [sysname] NOT NULL ,
[pubid] [int] IDENTITY (1, 1) NOT NULL ,
[repl_freq] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[status] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[sync_method] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[snapshot_jobid] [binary] (16) NULL ,
[independent_agent] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[immediate_sync] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[enabled_for_internet] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[allow_push] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[allow_pull] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[allow_anonymous] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[immediate_sync_ready] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[allow_sync_tran] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[autogen_sync_procs] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[retention] [int] NULL ,
[allow_queued_tran] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[snapshot_in_defaultfolder] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[alt_snapshot_folder] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS
NULL ,
[pre_snapshot_script] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS
NULL ,
[post_snapshot_script] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS
NULL ,
[compress_snapshot] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[ftp_address] [sysname] NULL ,
[ftp_port] [int] NOT NULL ,
[ftp_subdirectory] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS
NULL ,
[ftp_login] [sysname] NULL ,
[ftp_password] [nvarchar] (524) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[allow_dts] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[allow_subscription_copy] [bit] NOT NULL ,
[centralized_conflicts] [bit] NULL ,
[conflict_retention] [int] NULL ,
[conflict_policy] [int] NULL ,
[queue_type] [int] NULL ,
[ad_guidname] [sysname] NULL ,
[backward_comp_level] [int] NOT NULL
) ON [PRIMARY]
GO
create view sysextendedarticlesview
as
SELECT     *
FROM         sysarticles
UNION ALL
SELECT     artid, NULL, creation_script, NULL, description, dest_object,
NULL, NULL, NULL, name, objid, pubid, pre_creation_cmd, status, NULL, type,
NULL,
                      schema_option, dest_owner
FROM         sysschemaarticles go

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysarticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id, N'IsUserTable') =
1)
drop table [dbo].[sysarticles]
GO

CREATE TABLE [dbo].[sysarticles] (
[artid] [int] IDENTITY (1, 1) NOT NULL ,
[columns] [varbinary] (32) NULL ,
[creation_script] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL
,
[del_cmd] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[description] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[dest_table] [sysname] NOT NULL ,
[filter] [int] NOT NULL ,
[filter_clause] [ntext] COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[ins_cmd] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[name] [sysname] NOT NULL ,
[objid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[pubid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[pre_creation_cmd] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[status] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[sync_objid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[type] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[upd_cmd] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[schema_option] [binary] (8) NULL ,
[dest_owner] [sysname] NULL
) ON [PRIMARY] TEXTIMAGE_ON [PRIMARY]
GO

if exists (select * from dbo.sysobjects where id =
object_id(N'[dbo].[sysschemaarticles]') and OBJECTPROPERTY(id,
N'IsUserTable') = 1)
drop table [dbo].[sysschemaarticles]
GO

CREATE TABLE [dbo].[sysschemaarticles] (
[artid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[creation_script] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL
,
[description] [nvarchar] (255) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NULL ,
[dest_object] [sysname] NOT NULL ,
[name] [sysname] NOT NULL ,
[objid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[pubid] [int] NOT NULL ,
[pre_creation_cmd] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[status] [int] NOT NULL ,
[type] [tinyint] NOT NULL ,
[schema_option] [binary] (8) NULL ,
[dest_owner] [sysname] NULL
) ON [PRIMARY]
GO




declare @dbname varchar(130)
select @dbname ='sp_replicationdboption
'+char(39)+db_name()+char(39)+',''merge publish'',''false'''
exec (@dbname)
select @dbname ='sp_replicationdboption
'+char(39)+db_name()+char(39)+',''publish'',''false'''
exec (@dbname)

reconfigure with override
go

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Einstine98
ID: 17118000
go to the database files on the OS, right click on them and set the user EVERYONE with full access... see if that works for you....

make sure you do it on the LDF and MDF files....
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:alcindor
ID: 17130209
The script didn;t work for me. Nevertheless, the problem was correctly identified and I fixed it by manually deleting all the triggers associated with replication of the dayabase.

Thanks Eugene
0