[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to extend the Exchange 2003 Standard SP2 Information Store support over 16GB Data?

Posted on 2006-07-15
3
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-18
How to extend the Exchange 2003 Standard SP2 Information Store support over 16GB Data? How should I configure it?
0
Comment
Question by:kennycpu
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
cvanhoudt earned 400 total points
ID: 17115417
To increase the storage limits, pleese see
http://www.petri.co.il/change_store_size_limits_ex2003_sp2.htm

Cheers,
Kris
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:bilbus
ID: 17115420
Be careful, just because you can does not mean you should. Take in account your backup limits and backp time
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Exchange_Admin
ID: 17116049
I believe that that information is also in the release notes of the service pack. I may be wrong though.
0