Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

soft ware  for small restaurant that can run on pda

Posted on 2006-07-16
4
Medium Priority
?
728 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Please  suggest  soft ware  for small restaurant that can run on pda for waiter to order food  both pay software and open soft ware
0
Comment
Question by:teera
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:waqaswasib
ID: 17120025
dont know if any software is available in that customized way . y dont u contact any software house .
hope it might help you
bye
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ieden earned 600 total points
ID: 17121223
Don't know how it works, but you can try this: http://www.racoindustries.com/nextprestw.htm
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:ded9
ded9 earned 600 total points
ID: 17121751
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:jimmymcp02
jimmymcp02 earned 600 total points
ID: 17126072
www.micros.com i manage the software i have not tested the PDA stuff yet but this company is well respected you should  request a demo. Then only down size is that they are pricy but they have lots of features
0